GOBEL POWER
Product Datasheet
EN · Rev. 1.0
51.2 Vdc · 100 Ah · LiFePO4 · 5.12 kWh

PowerGlee 5

JKBMS Version · GP-PW1-5K
Wall-mounted energy storage. Hang it up, connect it, power up.
5.12 kWh · Wall-mount
Energy
5.12kWh
Power
5.12kW
Cycle life
6,000+
Depth of disch.
100% DOD
Core Features Residential & small C&I
01

High capacity, safer chemistry

100 Ah LiFePO₄ cells in a 16S1P configuration — 5.12 kWh per unit at 51.2 Vdc. Stable chemistry with excellent thermal stability, 100% depth of discharge and ≥6,000 cycles. The built-in intelligent BMS guards against over-charge, over-discharge, over-temperature and short circuit.

02

Wall-mount by design

Slim wall-mount format, 448 mm wide × 164 mm deep — hang it on the wall, connect it, done: no rack cabinet and no floor space required. A built-in circuit breaker provides electrical isolation.

03

Smart and connected

An optional external Wi-Fi module streams data to the Gobel VRM monitoring platform, and the battery integrates with Home Assistant and ioBroker. RS485A/CAN to the inverter plus RS485B/RS485C for parallel runs.

At a Glance Full table on page 02
Nominal voltage
51.2 Vdc
Nominal capacity
100 Ah
Nominal energy
5.12 kWh
Max. continuous current
100 A charge / 100 A discharge
Dimensions (H×W×D)
500 × 448 × 164 mm
Weight (approx.)
50 kg
Enclosure
Wall-mount chassis, steel
Operating temperature
0 … +55 °C charge · −25 … +55 °C discharge
Ingress protection
IP21, indoor
Typical Applications Indoor, IP21
Residential backup and self-consumption·Off-grid and weak-grid sites·Small C&I peak shaving and load shifting·Retrofit of existing hybrid inverters over RS485/CAN.
Compliance Third-party tested
✓ CE ✓ UN 38.3
GOBEL POWER
GP-PW1-5K · Rechargeable Li-ion Battery System
Specifications
01Electrical & energy
ModelGP-PW1-5K
ChemistryLiFePO₄ · 16S1P
Nominal voltage51.2 V
Operating voltage44.8 ~ 57.6 V
Capacity [1]100 Ah
Energy [1]5.12 kWh
Cont. charge / discharge [2]100 A / 100 A
Peak charge / discharge130 A (25 s)
Max. output power5.12 kW
Peak power6.66 kW (25 s)
Max. depth of discharge100%
Cycle life≥6,000 cycles (70% EOL)
Energy throughput16 MWh (25 °C · 0.5C/0.5C · 70% EOL)
02Physical & environment
Dimensions (H × W × D)500 × 448 × 164 mm
Weight50 kg
MountingWall-mounted (indoor)
CoolingPassive · no fan
IngressIP21 indoor
Charge temperature0 … +55 °C
Discharge temperature−25 … +55 °C
Storage temp0 … +35 °C
Humidity≤95% RH (non-condensing)
Altitude≤3,000 m
03BMS, safety & control
BMSJKBMS JK100
Circuit breaker125 A
PortsCAN · RS485 · RS232 · Wi-Fi · Dry contact
HeatingOptional
Active balancer2 A bidirectional
Fire suppressionAerosol, integrated
ProtectionsVoltage · current · temperature · short circuit
MonitoringGobel VRM · Home Assistant · ioBroker · Bluetooth
Max parallel16 units · 81.92 kWh
04Compliance & warranty
CertificationsCE · UN 38.3
Warranty5 yrs · 10 yrs PRO
Design life10+ years
DocumentsDatasheet · user manual · test report · MSDS
Battery PassportYes
[1] Test conditions: 25 °C ±2 °C, beginning of life (BOL), 0.5C charge / 0.5C discharge, 100% DOD.
[2] Current ratings are affected by temperature and state of charge.
Note The Wi-Fi module is an optional external accessory; the battery ships without it unless ordered. Specifications are subject to change without notice — refer to the latest revision of the product manual for installation limits and safety instructions.